FANDOM


Champion units refer to the units at the back rank of an army, except King. As of v0.50, there are 65 Champion units.


NameRarityClassFactionCost
Tier 1 Tier 2 Tier 3 Tier 4
AirElementalEpicChampionBasic8101214
AlchemistRareChampionBasic681015
AngelLegendaryChampionBasic13151721
AntimageLegendaryChampionClan8101112
AquariusLegendaryChampionBasic7101215
BansheeCommonChampionArcane891011
BehemothEpicChampionBasic7111518
BerserkerRareChampionClan891113
BishopCommonChampionBasic9111213
CometLegendaryChampionBasic78910
CrusaderRareChampionBasic10121618
DemonEpicChampionBasic10121618
DragonEpicChampionForest18202225
DryadCommonChampionForest5678
EarthElementalEpicChampionBasic681012
EnchantressLegendaryChampionForest46810
EnvyLegendaryChampionBasic46810
FencerRareChampionBasic581012
FireElementalLegendaryChampionBasic15182021
FrostMageCommonChampionArcane461013
GeminiLegendaryChampionBasic12141516
GeminiTwinLegendaryChampionundefined12141516
GhastEpicChampionBasic891011
GiantSlimeRareChampionBasic8101214
GravityMageLegendaryChampionBasic681012
GreedLegendaryChampionBasic3210
GuardianCommonChampionForest78910
HarpyEpicChampionBasic11121314
HauntedArmorEpicChampionBasic7111316
KnightCommonChampionBasic681011
LegionaryRareChampionClan8101213
LichLegendaryChampionBasic46810
LilithLegendaryChampionBasic4568
LustLegendaryChampionBasic57912
MageTowerRareChampionBasic891012
MedusaEpicChampionBasic9101215
MinotaurEpicChampionBasic10121416
MoonFoxLegendaryChampionBasic10121418
NecromancerRareChampionBasic7101214
NinjaEpicChampionClan13141618
PaladinRareChampionClan11141516
PhoenixLegendaryChampionBasic14161821
PoisonMageCommonChampionArcane581012
PrinceRareChampionBasic10111213
PyromancerRareChampionArcane10111214
QueenEpicChampionBasic21242830
RangerRareChampionForest581316
RookRareChampionBasic12131415
SoulKeeperLegendaryChampionArcane13152022
SummonerEpicChampionBasic4567
ThunderMageRareChampionArcane46810
ValkyrieEpicChampionBasic891012
VampireLegendaryChampionBasic15182124
WarriorCommonChampionClan781011
WaterElementalLegendaryChampionBasic57912
WindMageCommonChampionArcane4678
WispRareChampionForest4567
WizardEpicChampionArcane13141516
WrathLegendaryChampionBasic581012

PropertiesEdit

  • Champions can be used to castle, rescue a Hostage and target a Behemoth
  • Champions can be swapped by a Shieldsman or a Guardian.
  • Champions can be revived by a LifeStone and targeted by a Comet.
  • Champions can trigger Minotaur's "enemy King swap" ability.
  • Champions can be recalled by a Beacon.
  • Champions cannot be frozen by Comet's trigger, targeted by Tiger's unblockable attack, or charmed.

TriviaEdit

  • As of v0.49, the lowest cost of champions is 0 (Greed+++), followed by 4 (Not counting any Greed tiers). Along with 0 for minions, the lowest cost army is 12.
  • GeminiTwin is the only unobtainable Champion in the game.
Units +/-
King | Basic Champions: Alchemist | Beacon | Behemoth | Bishop | Comet | Crusader | Demon | Fencer | FireElemental | Gemini | Ghast | GiantSlime | Harpy | HauntedArmor | Knight | Lich | Lilith | Lust | Medusa | Minotaur | MoonFox | Necromancer | Phoenix | Queen | Rook | Summoner | Valkyrie | Vampire | Basic Minions: Bat | Duelist | FrostMephit | Ghost | Hostage | LifeStone | Militia | Pawn | Penguin | Princess RoyalGuard | Salamander | Samurai | Skeleton | Slime | Arcane Champions: Banshee | FrostMage | MageTower | PoisonMage | Pyromancer | SoulKeeper | ThunderMage | Arcane Minions: Portal | Bomber | Fireball | Phantasm | WindMage | Wizard | Clan Champions: Antimage | Berserker | Legionary | Ninja | Paladin | Warrior | Clan Minions: Axeman | Shieldsman | Spearman | Swordsman | Forest Champions: Dragon | Dryad | Enchantress | Guardian | Ranger | Wisp | Forest Minions: Archer | Basilisk | Drake | Spider | Tiger

Rarity: Common | Rare | Epic | Legendary | Special: King | PhoenixEgg | Sapling | GeminiTwin

Unit Gallery

Other topics: Game Mechanics | Movement | Morale | Promotion | Ability | Immunity | Status | Upgrade | Time (Round) | Terminology | Rating | Experience | Shop | Tokens

[ Back to top ]

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.